Laojuntun, China Page

Other names: 老君屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.0843 Longitude 121.5690 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 41° 5' 3N Long (DMS) 121° 34' 8E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 134936

Weather Charts


Laojuntun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laojuntun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laojuntun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Youweimanzu (1.9 nm)
Kaobatun (3.1 nm)
Beiquanhe (3.2 nm)
Xipengtun (4.3 nm)
Xijiaheyan (4.4 nm)
Zhoutun (1.7 nm)
Changsheng (2.0 nm)
Dajin (2.6 nm)
Xigang (3.5 nm)
Zhaomu (3.9 nm)
Dazigong (4.9 nm)
Qingfengying (5.3 nm)
Damatun (1.9 nm)
Pengtun (2.1 nm)
Antun (3.9 nm)
Chunfengtun (3.6 nm)
Shanshen (4.1 nm)
Zhi'antun (4.7 nm)
Bajiazi (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 18 nm W 289
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 22 nm W 272 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 37 nm W 237
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 48 nm E 131 China Eastern Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 57 nm W 298 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.3 nm W List of major power stations in Liaoning province
16.4 nm W Linghe District
18.9 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
19.0 nm W Guta District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:14 2016