Zhi'antun, China Page

Other names: Zhi’antun,治安屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.0059 Longitude 121.5737 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 41° 0' 21N Long (DMS) 121° 34' 25E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8351

Weather Charts


Zhi'antun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhi'antun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhi'antun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bajiazi (1.1 nm)
Xiquegou (1.3 nm)
Shanshen (1.9 nm)
Dayoutun (2.9 nm)
Xijiaheyan (3.9 nm)
Dayou (4.1 nm)
Chunfengtun (1.3 nm)
Damatun (3.6 nm)
Beiquanhe (3.7 nm)
Kaobatun (4.0 nm)
Laojuntun (4.7 nm)
Chenjiajie (2.0 nm)
Dongsancha (3.4 nm)
Zhangjiapu (4.0 nm)
Antun (4.3 nm)
Xibaqiancun (2.2 nm)
Nanbaqiancun (2.5 nm)
Wenziguan (3.0 nm)
Nanquanhe (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 21 nm W 301
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 23 nm W 284 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 35 nm W 244
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 45 nm E 127 China Eastern Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 60 nm W 302 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.2 nm W Linghe District
18.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Liaoning province
21.8 nm SE Longgang District, Huludao
20.1 nm W Jinzhou City Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:04 2016