Chunfengtun, China Page

Other names: 春风屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.0247 Longitude 121.5600 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 41° 1' 29N Long (DMS) 121° 33' 36E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8344

Weather Charts


Chunfengtun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chunfengtun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chunfengtun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanshen (1.1 nm)
Beiquanhe (2.5 nm)
Dayoutun (2.4 nm)
Kaobatun (2.8 nm)
Xijiaheyan (3.0 nm)
Damatun (2.9 nm)
Laojuntun (3.6 nm)
Pengtun (4.2 nm)
Youweimanzu (5.0 nm)
Zhoutun (5.2 nm)
Dongsancha (4.0 nm) Bajiazi (1.1 nm)
Zhi'antun (1.3 nm)
Xiquegou (1.8 nm)
Xibaqiancun (3.4 nm)
Chenjiajie (3.2 nm)
Wenziguan (3.7 nm)
Nanbaqiancun (3.8 nm)
Dayou (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 20 nm W 299
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 22 nm W 281 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 35 nm W 242
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 46 nm E 128 China Eastern Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 59 nm W 301 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.3 nm W Linghe District
17.0 nm NW List of major power stations in Liaoning province
19.2 nm W Jinzhou City Stadium
20.0 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:23:41 2016