Mayingzi, China Page

Other names: 马营子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.0520 Longitude 121.4017 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 41° 3' 7N Long (DMS) 121° 24' 6E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8344

Weather Charts


Mayingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mayingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mayingzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongtaiping (1.8 nm)
Xiaofangshen (2.2 nm)
Wangjiawopu (2.9 nm)
Beimadao (1.1 nm)
Xinzhuangzi (1.2 nm)
Xuheyan (2.1 nm)
Huangdi (2.7 nm)
Daming (2.6 nm)
Zhutuozi (3.1 nm)
Qiduan (3.5 nm)
Cuituo (1.2 nm)
Fantuo (2.2 nm)
Xiaomadao (2.2 nm)
Sanhetao (2.1 nm)
Haoyan (1.5 nm)
Chuantiaopu (2.0 nm)
Matun (2.0 nm)
Xiaotuo (2.8 nm)
Litun (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 13 nm W 308
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 15 nm W 281 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 29 nm W 232
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 52 nm W 304 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 53 nm E 124 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm W Linghe District
9.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Liaoning province
11.8 nm W Jinzhou City Stadium
12.7 nm NW Guta District
13.1 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
12.6 nm W Jinzhou Railway Station (Jinzhou)
13.9 nm W Taihe District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:07 2016