Dongtaiping, China Page

Other names: 东太平

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.0411 Longitude 121.3653 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 41° 2' 28N Long (DMS) 121° 21' 55E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8344

Weather Charts


Dongtaiping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongtaiping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongtaiping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianbozitun (1.3 nm)
Shitoujingzi (1.5 nm)
Zhenglitun (2.6 nm)
Xiaofangshen (1.6 nm)
Xinzhuangzi (2.1 nm)
Daming (2.6 nm)
Yaomingtun (2.7 nm)
Huangdi (3.2 nm)
Xuheyan (3.1 nm)
Chuantiaopu (1.9 nm)
Mayingzi (1.8 nm)
Haoyan (2.4 nm)
Beimadao (2.6 nm)
Wangjiawopu (1.4 nm)
Sihaitun (2.2 nm)
Sanhetun (2.8 nm)
Ping'antun (2.9 nm)
Zhongxintun (2.8 nm)
Jiutuo (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 12 nm N 315
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 14 nm W 284 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 28 nm W 231
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 51 nm W 305 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 54 nm E 123 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm W Linghe District
9.0 nm NW List of major power stations in Liaoning province
10.5 nm NW Jinzhou City Stadium
11.6 nm NW Guta District
11.3 nm NW Jinzhou Railway Station (Jinzhou)
12.3 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
12.5 nm W Taihe District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:27 2016