Sihaitun, China Page

Other names: 四海屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.0052 Longitude 121.3643 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 41° 0' 19N Long (DMS) 121° 21' 51E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8344

Weather Charts


Sihaitun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sihaitun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sihaitun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongxintun (1.1 nm) Wangjiawopu (1.0 nm)
Dongtaiping (2.2 nm)
Shitoujingzi (1.9 nm)
Qianbozitun (3.0 nm)
Mayingzi (3.3 nm)
Xiaofangshen (3.7 nm)
Sanhetun (0.9 nm)
Chuantiaopu (1.6 nm)
Dongmuchanggou (2.5 nm)
Litun (2.3 nm)
Haoyan (2.7 nm)
Ping'antun (0.8 nm)
Jiutuo (1.4 nm)
Sanyitun (2.0 nm)
Qingtuozi (2.2 nm)
Jianye (2.5 nm)
Shuguang (2.7 nm)
Nan'ergou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 13 nm N 321
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 14 nm W 293 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 26 nm W 235
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 52 nm W 307 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 53 nm E 121 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm NW Linghe District
10.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Liaoning province
11.6 nm NW Jinzhou City Stadium
12.4 nm NW Jinzhou Railway Station (Jinzhou)
13.0 nm NW Guta District
13.9 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.3 nm NW Taihe District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:24:15 2016