Sanyitun, China Page

Other names: 三义屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.9727 Longitude 121.3530 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 40° 58' 22N Long (DMS) 121° 21' 11E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8111

Weather Charts


Sanyitun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanyitun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanyitun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jianye (0.6 nm)
Shiyouliuchang Nongchang (2.2 nm)
Xinlitun (2.7 nm)
Hadapu (3.0 nm)
Xinglonggang (3.0 nm)
Ping'antun (1.3 nm)
Zhongxintun (1.6 nm)
Sihaitun (2.0 nm)
Sanhetun (1.8 nm)
Wangjiawopu (2.9 nm)
Shitoujingzi (3.5 nm)
Chuantiaopu (3.4 nm)
Qingtuozi (1.1 nm)
Jiutuo (1.3 nm)
Shuguang (2.1 nm)
Dongmuchanggou (2.4 nm)
Litun (3.1 nm)
Nan'ergou (1.3 nm)
Xiazhuangzi (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 15 nm N 327
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 15 nm W 300 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 25 nm W 238
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 53 nm W 309 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 52 nm E 119 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm NW Linghe District
11.8 nm NW List of major power stations in Liaoning province
12.4 nm NW Jinzhou City Stadium
13.3 nm NW Jinzhou Railway Station (Jinzhou)
14.2 nm NW Guta District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:26 2016