Shitoujingzi, China Page

Other names: 石头井子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.0288 Longitude 121.3358 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 41° 1' 44N Long (DMS) 121° 20' 9E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8344

Weather Charts


Shitoujingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shitoujingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shitoujingzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhenglitun (1.5 nm)
Xiangfangtun (1.8 nm)
Suifengtun (2.0 nm)
Xi'erjiedi (2.8 nm)
Tangjiawopu (3.0 nm)
Qianbozitun (1.3 nm)
Xiaofangshen (2.4 nm)
Yaomingtun (2.9 nm)
Daming (3.5 nm)
Wangjiawopu (0.9 nm)
Dongtaiping (1.5 nm)
Chuantiaopu (2.7 nm)
Zhongxintun (1.9 nm)
Sihaitun (1.9 nm)
Ping'antun (2.2 nm)
Xinglonggang (2.5 nm)
Sanhetun (2.8 nm)
Sanyitun (3.5 nm)
Xinlitun (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 12 nm N 322
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 13 nm W 289 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 26 nm W 231
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 50 nm W 307 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 54 nm E 121 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm NW Linghe District
8.6 nm NW List of major power stations in Liaoning province
9.7 nm NW Jinzhou City Stadium
10.5 nm NW Jinzhou Railway Station (Jinzhou)
11.1 nm NW Guta District
12.0 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
11.6 nm NW Taihe District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:15:08 2016