Sanhetun, China Page

Other names: 三合屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.9954 Longitude 121.3790 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 40° 59' 43N Long (DMS) 121° 22' 44E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8344

Weather Charts


Sanhetun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanhetun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanhetun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sihaitun (0.9 nm)
Ping'antun (1.1 nm)
Zhongxintun (1.7 nm)
Chuantiaopu (1.6 nm)
Wangjiawopu (1.9 nm)
Dongtaiping (2.8 nm)
Haoyan (2.6 nm)
Shitoujingzi (2.8 nm)
Mayingzi (3.5 nm)
Dongmuchanggou (1.6 nm)
Litun (1.6 nm)
Matun (3.1 nm)
Xiaotuo (3.0 nm)
Jiutuo (0.7 nm)
Qingtuozi (1.5 nm)
Shuguang (1.8 nm)
Sanyitun (1.8 nm)
Jianye (2.4 nm)
Nan'ergou (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 14 nm N 321
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 15 nm W 294 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 27 nm W 237
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 52 nm E 121 China Eastern Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 53 nm W 307 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm NW Linghe District
11.4 nm NW List of major power stations in Liaoning province
12.4 nm NW Jinzhou City Stadium
13.3 nm NW Jinzhou Railway Station (Jinzhou)
13.9 nm NW Guta District
14.8 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.2 nm NW Taihe District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:15:52 2016