Xinzhuangzi, China Page

Other names: Hsin-chuang-tzu

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.0697 Longitude 121.3908 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 41° 4' 11N Long (DMS) 121° 23' 27E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8344

Weather Charts


Xinzhuangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinzhuangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinzhuangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daming (1.6 nm)
Xiaofangshen (1.6 nm)
Qianbozitun (2.6 nm)
Xuheyan (1.1 nm)
Huangdi (1.6 nm)
Qiduan (2.4 nm)
Xilizhong (2.5 nm)
Jiangmupu (3.1 nm)
Beimadao (0.9 nm)
Cuituo (1.6 nm)
Fantuo (2.2 nm)
Xiaomadao (2.3 nm)
Zhutuozi (2.7 nm)
Sanhetao (2.9 nm)
Mayingzi (1.2 nm)
Dongtaiping (2.1 nm)
Haoyan (2.7 nm)
Chuantiaopu (3.0 nm)
Matun (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 12 nm W 305
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 14 nm W 277 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 30 nm W 230
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 51 nm W 303 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 54 nm E 125 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm W Linghe District
9.0 nm NW List of major power stations in Liaoning province
11.1 nm W Jinzhou City Stadium
11.7 nm NW Guta District
12.1 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
11.8 nm W Jinzhou Railway Station (Jinzhou)
13.2 nm W Taihe District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:26 2016