Yaoluzi, China Page

Other names: 腰路子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.9872 Longitude 121.4570 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 40° 59' 14N Long (DMS) 121° 27' 25E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8344

Weather Charts


Yaoluzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaoluzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaoluzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Litun (2.0 nm)
Dongmuchanggou (2.4 nm)
Shuguang (2.9 nm)
Chuantiaopu (3.4 nm)
Yanjia (0.9 nm)
Sujiawopu (1.2 nm)
Xiaotuo (1.9 nm)
Aijiawopu (2.4 nm)
Matun (2.7 nm)
Haoyan (3.1 nm)
Xijiaheyan (3.4 nm)
Sanhetao (3.8 nm)
Dayou (2.1 nm)
Dayoutun (2.7 nm)
Donggoubang (0.7 nm)
Zhangjia (1.4 nm)
Majiajie (2.1 nm)
Yuxincun (2.6 nm)
Beixiaoliutun (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 17 nm W 313
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 19 nm W 291 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 29 nm W 241
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 48 nm E 122 China Eastern Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 56 nm W 306 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm NW Linghe District
14.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Liaoning province
15.7 nm NW Jinzhou City Stadium
16.9 nm NW Guta District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:01 2016