Zhangjia, China Page

Other names: 张家

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.9655 Longitude 121.4696 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 40° 57' 56N Long (DMS) 121° 28' 11E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8344

Weather Charts


Zhangjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donggoubang (0.9 nm)
Yuxincun (1.7 nm)
Majiajie (1.6 nm)
Beixiaoliutun (2.4 nm)
Litun (3.1 nm)
Dongmuchanggou (3.0 nm)
Shuguang (3.2 nm)
Xiazhuangzi (3.9 nm)
Yaoluzi (1.4 nm)
Yanjia (2.1 nm)
Sujiawopu (2.5 nm)
Xiaotuo (3.3 nm)
Dayoutun (3.2 nm)
Aijiawopu (3.6 nm)
Matun (4.1 nm)
Xijiaheyan (4.4 nm)
Dayou (1.3 nm)
Wenziguan (2.9 nm)
Dabailou (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 18 nm W 314
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 20 nm W 294 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 29 nm W 244
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 47 nm E 121 China Eastern Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 57 nm W 306 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm NW Linghe District
15.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Liaoning province
16.9 nm NW Jinzhou City Stadium
18.2 nm NW Guta District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:46 2016