Majiagou, China Page

Other names: 马家沟

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.8905 Longitude 105.8575 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 33° 53' 26N Long (DMS) 105° 51' 27E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13252

Weather Charts


Majiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangba (1.4 nm)
Wujiaping (2.5 nm)
Taojiashan (3.1 nm)
Zhaojiaping (3.2 nm)
Miaoshan (1.3 nm)
Shitouping (1.8 nm)
Diaogouli (2.6 nm)
Hualing (3.3 nm)
Houjia Goumen Xiacun (3.7 nm)
Maogou (4.1 nm)
Lijiasi (0.8 nm)
Lijiadian (2.5 nm)
Lidou (3.2 nm)
Tianbu (2.2 nm)
Chengzhuang (3.6 nm)
Zhaojiazhuang (3.3 nm)
Shicaoba (3.4 nm)
Guozhuang (3.6 nm)
Goujiazhuang (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 40 nm N 0 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 76 nm E 130 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 90 nm S 185 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 88 nm E 63
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm E Hui County
18.8 nm S 106th meridian east
28.6 nm N Maijishan Grottoes
26.9 nm W Xihe County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:37 2016