Tianbu, China Page

Other names: 田堡

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.8543 Longitude 105.8692 Altitude (feet) 4304
Lat (DMS) 33° 51' 15N Long (DMS) 105° 52' 9E Altitude (meters) 1311
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15989

Weather Charts


Tianbu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianbu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianbu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangba (2.1 nm)
Goujiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Wujiaping (2.6 nm)
Zhaojiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Shicaoba (3.0 nm)
Zhangya (3.3 nm)
Majiagou (2.2 nm)
Lijiasi (2.4 nm)
Lijiadian (3.0 nm)
Miaoshan (3.5 nm)
Shitouping (3.8 nm)
Guozhuang (1.8 nm)
Xigou (2.7 nm)
Suoluo (3.2 nm)
Chengzhuang (1.4 nm)
Leizhuang (2.5 nm)
Fengjiashan (2.9 nm)
Guanting (2.8 nm)
Zhujiaqiao (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 42 nm N 359 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 74 nm E 129 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 88 nm S 185 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 89 nm E 62
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm E Hui County
16.6 nm SE 106th meridian east
30.6 nm N Maijishan Grottoes
26.4 nm E Liangdang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:16 2016