Wujiaping, China Page

Other names: 吴家坪

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.8641 Longitude 105.8180 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 33° 51' 51N Long (DMS) 105° 49' 5E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15441

Weather Charts


Wujiaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujiaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujiaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taojiashan (0.9 nm)
Liuba (1.9 nm)
Gaolou (2.6 nm)
Zhaojiaping (1.9 nm)
Miaoshan (3.1 nm)
Hualing (4.2 nm)
Diaogouli (4.2 nm)
Huangba (1.1 nm)
Majiagou (2.5 nm)
Tianbu (2.6 nm)
Chengzhuang (2.9 nm)
Lijiasi (3.3 nm)
Zhaojiazhuang (0.9 nm)
Shicaoba (0.9 nm)
Zhangya (2.1 nm)
Goujiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Leizhuang (3.2 nm)
Baojiazhuang (3.6 nm)
Zhuyangba (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 41 nm N 2 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 76 nm E 128 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 88 nm S 183 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 91 nm E 63
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm E Hui County
18.3 nm SE 106th meridian east
25.1 nm W Xihe County
30.7 nm N Maijishan Grottoes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:35 2016