Diaogouli, China Page

Other names: 吊沟里

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.9316 Longitude 105.8392 Altitude (feet) 4606
Lat (DMS) 33° 55' 54N Long (DMS) 105° 50' 21E Altitude (meters) 1403
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10014

Weather Charts


Diaogouli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diaogouli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diaogouli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hualing (1.0 nm)
Qinghe (2.3 nm)
Chashigou (3.8 nm)
Maogou (1.7 nm)
Wangjiashan (2.3 nm)
Danjiazhuang (3.4 nm)
Dagoumenxia (4.3 nm)
Chenghe (4.3 nm)
Houjia Goumen Xiacun (1.8 nm)
Shitouping (1.9 nm)
Yemaogoumen (3.9 nm)
Miaoshan (1.3 nm)
Majiagou (2.6 nm)
Lijiasi (2.8 nm)
Huangba (3.4 nm)
Zhaojiaping (3.5 nm)
Wujiaping (4.2 nm)
Taojiashan (4.2 nm)
Liuba (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 37 nm N 1 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 78 nm E 131 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 92 nm S 184 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 88 nm E 65
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm SE Hui County
21.5 nm S 106th meridian east
26.5 nm N Maijishan Grottoes
26.1 nm W Xihe County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:32 2016