Houjia Goumen Xiacun, China Page

Other names: 侯家沟门下村

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.9509 Longitude 105.8680 Altitude (feet) 4238
Lat (DMS) 33° 57' 3N Long (DMS) 105° 52' 5E Altitude (meters) 1291
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8384

Weather Charts


Houjia Goumen Xiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houjia Goumen Xiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houjia Goumen Xiacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maogou (1.1 nm)
Diaogouli (1.8 nm)
Wangjiashan (2.3 nm)
Hualing (2.6 nm)
Danjiazhuang (3.7 nm)
Qinghe (3.7 nm)
Qingganggou (2.8 nm)
Zhuantazi (3.6 nm)
Dagoumenxia (3.8 nm)
Chenghe (3.9 nm)
Yemaogoumen (2.8 nm)
Gaofeng (4.1 nm)
Shanwang (3.9 nm)
Shitouping (2.0 nm)
Miaoshan (2.7 nm)
Lijiasi (3.4 nm)
Majiagou (3.7 nm)
Lijiadian (4.0 nm)
Lidou (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 36 nm N 359 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 78 nm E 132 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 93 nm S 185 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 86 nm E 65
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm SE Hui County
22.1 nm S 106th meridian east
25.0 nm N Maijishan Grottoes
27.8 nm E Liangdang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:32 2016