Shitouping, China Page

Other names: 石头坪

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.9173 Longitude 105.8742 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 33° 55' 2N Long (DMS) 105° 52' 27E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10243

Weather Charts


Shitouping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shitouping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shitouping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miaoshan (1.5 nm)
Diaogouli (1.9 nm)
Hualing (2.9 nm)
Houjia Goumen Xiacun (2.0 nm)
Maogou (2.8 nm)
Wangjiashan (3.9 nm)
Qingganggou (4.4 nm)
Lijiadian (2.3 nm)
Yemaogoumen (2.2 nm)
Lidou (2.6 nm)
Caoba (3.5 nm)
Samasi (4.0 nm)
Shanwang (4.3 nm)
Lijiasi (1.4 nm)
Majiagou (1.8 nm)
Huangba (3.1 nm)
Tianbu (3.8 nm)
Wujiaping (4.2 nm)
Guozhuang (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 38 nm N 359 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 76 nm E 131 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 91 nm S 185 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 87 nm E 64
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm SE Hui County
20.0 nm S 106th meridian east
26.9 nm N Maijishan Grottoes
26.9 nm E Liangdang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:35 2016