Guozhuang, China Page

Other names: 郭庄

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.8422 Longitude 105.9014 Altitude (feet) 3730
Lat (DMS) 33° 50' 32N Long (DMS) 105° 54' 5E Altitude (meters) 1136
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25923

Weather Charts


Guozhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guozhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guozhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianbu (1.8 nm)
Chengzhuang (2.1 nm)
Leizhuang (3.1 nm)
Lijiadian (3.0 nm)
Lidou (3.5 nm)
Lijiasi (3.4 nm)
Majiagou (3.6 nm)
Suoluo (1.4 nm)
Zhangjiatuanzhuang (2.1 nm)
Yangjiashan (2.8 nm)
Diaoba (3.5 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (3.7 nm)
Xigou (1.2 nm)
Guanting (1.8 nm)
Miaoshendi Xiacun (2.5 nm)
Zhujiaqiao (2.7 nm)
Fengjiashan (2.9 nm)
Huanzhuang (3.5 nm)
Yanghe (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 43 nm N 357 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 72 nm E 129 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 87 nm S 186 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 88 nm E 61
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm E Hui County
15.3 nm S 106th meridian east
24.8 nm E Liangdang County
31.0 nm N Maijishan Grottoes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:04:58 2016