Zhangjiatuanzhuang, China Page

Other names: 张家团庄

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.8311 Longitude 105.9408 Altitude (feet) 3471
Lat (DMS) 33° 49' 52N Long (DMS) 105° 56' 27E Altitude (meters) 1057
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36961

Weather Charts


Zhangjiatuanzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiatuanzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiatuanzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Suoluo (0.7 nm)
Xigou (1.7 nm)
Guozhuang (2.1 nm)
Guanting (2.6 nm)
Diaoba (3.0 nm)
Lijiadian (4.0 nm)
Lidou (4.1 nm)
Yangjiashan (1.0 nm)
Yanjiazhuang (1.5 nm)
Jiashan (1.9 nm)
Lijiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Honghua (3.2 nm)
Hanjiagou (3.5 nm)
Gaoliba (3.3 nm)
Gaoli (3.4 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Miaoshendi Xiacun (2.1 nm)
Huanzhuang (3.2 nm)
Tianjiazhuang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 43 nm N 354 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 70 nm E 130 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 87 nm S 188 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 86 nm E 60
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm NE Hui County
14.2 nm S 106th meridian east
22.7 nm E Liangdang County
30.8 nm S List of major power stations in Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:08 2016