Lijiadian, China Page

Other names: 荔家店

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.8927 Longitude 105.9084 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 33° 53' 34N Long (DMS) 105° 54' 30E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11518

Weather Charts


Lijiadian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiadian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiadian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijiasi (1.8 nm)
Shitouping (2.3 nm)
Majiagou (2.5 nm)
Miaoshan (3.3 nm)
Huangba (3.8 nm)
Yemaogoumen (2.1 nm)
Samasi (3.6 nm)
Houjia Goumen Xiacun (4.0 nm)
Shanwang (4.2 nm)
Lidou (0.7 nm)
Caoba (2.4 nm)
Diaoba (2.5 nm)
Loufang Xiacun (3.7 nm)
Guozhuang (3.0 nm)
Tianbu (3.0 nm)
Suoluo (3.4 nm)
Xigou (4.2 nm)
Zhangjiatuanzhuang (4.0 nm)
Yangjiashan (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 40 nm N 356 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 74 nm E 131 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 90 nm S 186 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 86 nm E 63
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm E Hui County
18.1 nm S 106th meridian east
28.0 nm N Maijishan Grottoes
24.9 nm E Liangdang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:44 2016