Yangjiashan, China Page

Other names: 杨家山

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.8397 Longitude 105.9574 Altitude (feet) 3359
Lat (DMS) 33° 50' 23N Long (DMS) 105° 57' 27E Altitude (meters) 1023
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35393

Weather Charts


Yangjiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjiatuanzhuang (1.0 nm)
Suoluo (1.4 nm)
Xigou (2.7 nm)
Guozhuang (2.8 nm)
Guanting (3.5 nm)
Diaoba (2.3 nm)
Lidou (3.9 nm)
Yanjiazhuang (0.6 nm)
Lijiazhuang (1.3 nm)
Jiashan (1.4 nm)
Honghua (2.3 nm)
Gaoliba (2.7 nm)
Gaoli (3.0 nm)
Qijiazhuang (3.3 nm)
Gaoqiang (3.5 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Miaoshendi Xiacun (3.1 nm)
Hanjiagou (3.4 nm)
Tianjiazhuang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 43 nm N 353 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 70 nm E 131 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 87 nm S 188 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 85 nm E 60
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NE Hui County
14.5 nm S 106th meridian east
22.0 nm E Liangdang County
30.8 nm N Maijishan Grottoes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:44 2016