Zhangjiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 张家庄

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.8020 Longitude 105.9565 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 33° 48' 7N Long (DMS) 105° 57' 23E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35956

Weather Charts


Zhangjiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miaoshendi Xiacun (2.1 nm)
Huanzhuang (2.6 nm)
Xigou (2.8 nm)
Jiashan (1.8 nm)
Zhangjiatuanzhuang (1.9 nm)
Yangjiashan (2.3 nm)
Yanjiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Suoluo (2.6 nm)
Lijiazhuang (3.3 nm)
Hanjiagou (1.9 nm)
Gaoli (2.3 nm)
Gaoliba (2.6 nm)
Honghua (3.1 nm)
Zhongcaotan (3.1 nm)
Tianjiazhuang (1.7 nm)
Yunba (2.4 nm)
Xingzhuang (2.5 nm)
Shangen (3.2 nm)
Xiping (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 45 nm N 354 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 68 nm E 129 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 85 nm S 188 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 87 nm E 59
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm NE Hui County
12.3 nm S 106th meridian east
21.9 nm E Liangdang County
28.9 nm S List of major power stations in Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:37 2016