Yanjiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 剡家庄

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.8384 Longitude 105.9699 Altitude (feet) 3375
Lat (DMS) 33° 50' 18N Long (DMS) 105° 58' 12E Altitude (meters) 1028
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33856

Weather Charts


Yanjiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanjiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanjiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangjiashan (0.6 nm)
Zhangjiatuanzhuang (1.5 nm)
Suoluo (2.0 nm)
Xigou (3.2 nm)
Miaoshendi Xiacun (3.5 nm)
Guozhuang (3.4 nm)
Lijiazhuang (1.0 nm)
Diaoba (2.5 nm)
Wangzhuang (4.2 nm)
Piaoshangwan (4.0 nm)
Honghua (1.7 nm)
Gaoliba (2.1 nm)
Qijiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Gaoqiang (2.9 nm)
Jiashan (0.9 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Gaoli (2.6 nm)
Hanjiagou (3.1 nm)
Tianjiazhuang (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 43 nm N 352 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 69 nm E 131 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 87 nm S 188 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 85 nm E 60
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm NE Hui County
14.4 nm S 106th meridian east
21.3 nm E Liangdang County
30.9 nm N Maijishan Grottoes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:34 2016