Fengjiashan, China Page

Other names: 冯家山

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.8053 Longitude 105.8652 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 33° 48' 19N Long (DMS) 105° 51' 55E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16369

Weather Charts


Fengjiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengjiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengjiashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Leizhuang (1.1 nm)
Goujiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Baojiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Zhongji (2.5 nm)
Yinjiazhai (2.9 nm)
Zhangya (3.1 nm)
Ranzhuang (3.1 nm)
Gutuo (3.5 nm)
Chengzhuang (1.6 nm)
Tianbu (2.9 nm)
Guozhuang (2.9 nm)
Zhujiaqiao (0.7 nm)
Guanting (1.5 nm)
Xigou (2.4 nm)
Huanzhuang (2.5 nm)
Miaoshendi Xiacun (2.5 nm)
Bailiu (1.7 nm)
Anjiagou (2.3 nm)
Yanghe (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 45 nm N 359 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 72 nm E 127 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 85 nm S 185 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 90 nm E 60
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm NE Hui County
14.0 nm SE 106th meridian east
26.4 nm E Liangdang County
30.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:04:58 2016