Gutuo, China Page

Other names: 谷驼

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.7680 Longitude 105.8120 Altitude (feet) 3694
Lat (DMS) 33° 46' 5N Long (DMS) 105° 48' 43E Altitude (meters) 1125
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16241

Weather Charts


Gutuo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gutuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gutuo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longchigou (1.7 nm)
Zao'ergou (2.1 nm)
Weijiashan (2.5 nm)
Yanjiabeishan (3.0 nm)
Lijiagou (2.9 nm)
Zhongji (1.0 nm)
Ranzhuang (1.2 nm)
Zhejiazhuang (1.6 nm)
Baojiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Gaojiaba (2.3 nm)
Zhuyangba (3.4 nm)
Leizhuang (3.5 nm)
Yinjiazhai (0.6 nm)
Anjiagou (2.1 nm)
Bailiu (2.2 nm)
Wujiashan (3.0 nm)
Wangping (0.6 nm)
Shiguanzi (2.1 nm)
Liuya (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 47 nm N 2 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 82 nm S 183 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 73 nm E 124 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 94 nm E 60
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm NE Hui County
13.8 nm SE 106th meridian east
25.9 nm W Xihe County
30.2 nm SE List of major power stations in Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:08 2016