Weijiashan, China Page

Other names: 魏家山

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.7391 Longitude 105.7755 Altitude (feet) 3743
Lat (DMS) 33° 44' 21N Long (DMS) 105° 46' 32E Altitude (meters) 1140
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16243

Weather Charts


Weijiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weijiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weijiashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangqizhai (2.6 nm)
Chengxian Chengguanzhen (2.7 nm)
Shangzhuang (2.9 nm)
Longchigou (1.3 nm)
Zao'ergou (1.9 nm)
Lijiagou (2.3 nm)
Yanjiabeishan (3.3 nm)
Gaojiaba (3.4 nm)
Ranzhuang (3.3 nm)
Zhejiazhuang (3.5 nm)
Wangping (1.9 nm)
Shiguanzi (2.0 nm)
Gutuo (2.5 nm)
Yinjiazhai (3.1 nm)
Liuya (1.6 nm)
Yinpo (2.7 nm)
Jijiaya (3.0 nm)
Wangjiashan (3.2 nm)
Xiaoping (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 49 nm N 4 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 80 nm S 182 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 73 nm E 122 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 96 nm E 60
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm SE 106th meridian east
14.4 nm NE Hui County
24.8 nm NW Xihe County
30.6 nm S Kang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:14 2016