Wangjiashan, China Page

Other names: 汪家山

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.6851 Longitude 105.7743 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 33° 41' 6N Long (DMS) 105° 46' 27E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14682

Weather Charts


Wangjiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jijiaya (0.6 nm)
Xiaoping (1.5 nm)
Changgou (2.9 nm)
Shekewan (3.1 nm)
Shangzhuang (3.4 nm)
Liuya (2.4 nm)
Weijiashan (3.2 nm)
Shiguanzi (3.6 nm)
Yinpo (0.9 nm)
Changhe (1.2 nm)
Mao'erchuan (3.2 nm)
Zhongshan (1.6 nm)
Baipo (1.6 nm)
Tangshan (2.3 nm)
Sunjiaping (2.6 nm)
Caotan (3.0 nm)
Shiyazi (3.5 nm)
Qiaojiashan (3.6 nm)
Zuoshan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 52 nm N 4 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 77 nm S 182 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 72 nm E 120 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 98 nm E 58
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm SE 106th meridian east
16.4 nm NE Hui County
27.4 nm S Kang County
27.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:27 2016