Zhongshan, China Page

Other names: 钟山

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.6583 Longitude 105.7677 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 33° 39' 30N Long (DMS) 105° 46' 4E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12549

Weather Charts


Zhongshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangshan (0.8 nm)
Shekewan (2.3 nm)
Qilinsi (2.9 nm)
Shimawan (3.1 nm)
Yangzhuang (3.3 nm)
Wangjiashan (1.6 nm)
Jijiaya (2.0 nm)
Xiaoping (2.3 nm)
Yinpo (2.4 nm)
Baipo (1.2 nm)
Changhe (1.7 nm)
Caotan (1.8 nm)
Sunjiaping (1.0 nm)
Qiaojiashan (2.0 nm)
Zuoshan (2.0 nm)
Shiyazi (2.1 nm)
Yanggou (2.5 nm)
Hongshuiqu (3.2 nm)
Houjialaozhuang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 54 nm N 4 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 76 nm S 182 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 71 nm E 119 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 99 nm E 57
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm E 106th meridian east
17.7 nm NE Hui County
25.8 nm S Kang County
26.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:57 2016