Zhejiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 折家庄

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.7938 Longitude 105.8008 Altitude (feet) 3707
Lat (DMS) 33° 47' 38N Long (DMS) 105° 48' 3E Altitude (meters) 1129
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16241

Weather Charts


Zhejiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhejiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhejiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaojiaba (1.0 nm)
Zao'ergou (2.1 nm)
Yanjiabeishan (2.0 nm)
Lijiagou (2.6 nm)
Zhuyangba (1.8 nm)
Zhangya (2.2 nm)
Goujiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Shicaoba (3.4 nm)
Zhaojiazhuang (3.5 nm)
Baojiazhuang (1.2 nm)
Zhongji (1.5 nm)
Leizhuang (2.7 nm)
Bailiu (2.8 nm)
Anjiagou (3.1 nm)
Ranzhuang (0.5 nm)
Gutuo (1.6 nm)
Yinjiazhai (1.6 nm)
Wangping (2.1 nm)
Longchigou (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 46 nm N 3 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 84 nm S 183 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 74 nm E 125 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 94 nm E 61
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm E Hui County
15.3 nm SE 106th meridian east
25.0 nm W Xihe County
31.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:08 2016