Leizhuang, China Page

Other names: 雷庄

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.8172 Longitude 105.8480 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 33° 49' 2N Long (DMS) 105° 50' 53E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16241

Weather Charts


Leizhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leizhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leizhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Goujiazhuang (1.0 nm)
Baojiazhuang (1.6 nm)
Zhangya (2.0 nm)
Ranzhuang (2.7 nm)
Zhejiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Chengzhuang (1.1 nm)
Tianbu (2.5 nm)
Zhaojiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Shicaoba (2.7 nm)
Wujiaping (3.2 nm)
Fengjiashan (1.1 nm)
Zhujiaqiao (1.8 nm)
Guanting (2.3 nm)
Guozhuang (3.1 nm)
Xigou (3.0 nm)
Bailiu (2.3 nm)
Zhongji (2.5 nm)
Anjiagou (3.0 nm)
Yinjiazhai (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 44 nm N 0 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 73 nm E 127 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 85 nm S 184 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 91 nm E 61
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm E Hui County
15.1 nm SE 106th meridian east
26.9 nm W Xihe County
27.3 nm E Liangdang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:41 2016