Longchigou, China Page

Other names: 龙池沟

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.7605 Longitude 105.7796 Altitude (feet) 3398
Lat (DMS) 33° 45' 38N Long (DMS) 105° 46' 47E Altitude (meters) 1035
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16241

Weather Charts


Longchigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longchigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longchigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijiagou (1.5 nm)
Zhangqizhai (2.3 nm)
Shaozong (3.0 nm)
Chengxian Chengguanzhen (3.2 nm)
Zao'ergou (0.8 nm)
Gaojiaba (2.1 nm)
Yanjiabeishan (2.2 nm)
Ranzhuang (2.1 nm)
Zhejiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Zhuyangba (3.3 nm)
Baojiazhuang (3.4 nm)
Wangping (1.3 nm)
Gutuo (1.7 nm)
Yinjiazhai (2.3 nm)
Shiguanzi (2.4 nm)
Zhongji (2.6 nm)
Weijiashan (1.3 nm)
Liuya (2.6 nm)
Yinpo (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 48 nm N 4 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 82 nm S 182 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 74 nm E 123 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 95 nm E 60
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm NE Hui County
14.6 nm SE 106th meridian east
24.5 nm W Xihe County
31.9 nm S Kang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:16 2016