Shaozong, China Page

Other names: 邵总

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.7709 Longitude 105.7204 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 33° 46' 15N Long (DMS) 105° 43' 13E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16241

Weather Charts


Shaozong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaozong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaozong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luojiagou (2.0 nm)
Dake (2.2 nm)
Qiangba (2.8 nm)
Lijiashan (3.0 nm)
Chenjia Yuanzi (3.0 nm)
Si'ergou (1.4 nm)
Wangjiaping (1.8 nm)
Weishan (2.8 nm)
Lishu (3.2 nm)
Zhangqizhai (0.8 nm)
Lijiagou (1.7 nm)
Yanjiabeishan (2.4 nm)
Zao'ergou (2.5 nm)
Longchigou (3.0 nm)
Weijiashan (3.3 nm)
Chengxian Chengguanzhen (1.8 nm)
Gaoqiao (2.8 nm)
Shangzhuang (3.1 nm)
Xiaowan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 47 nm N 8 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 82 nm S 180 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 77 nm E 123 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.1 nm E Hui County
17.3 nm SE 106th meridian east
21.6 nm W Xihe County
31.9 nm S Kang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:34 2016