Si'ergou, China Page

Other names: 寺儿沟,Si’ergou

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.7878 Longitude 105.7005 Altitude (feet) 3743
Lat (DMS) 33° 47' 16N Long (DMS) 105° 42' 2E Altitude (meters) 1140
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16241

Weather Charts


Si'ergou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Si'ergou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Si'ergou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dake (0.8 nm)
Luojiagou (0.8 nm)
Lijiashan (1.9 nm)
Chenjia Yuanzi (2.1 nm)
Banshan (3.1 nm)
Wujiashan (3.4 nm)
Weishan (1.5 nm)
Huangjiashan (3.7 nm)
Wangjiaping (1.4 nm)
Zhangqizhai (2.2 nm)
Lishu (2.9 nm)
Lijiagou (2.8 nm)
Yanjiabeishan (3.0 nm)
Shaozong (1.4 nm)
Qiangba (2.8 nm)
Chengxian Chengguanzhen (3.0 nm)
Gaoqiao (3.6 nm)
Jianjiagou (3.4 nm)
Zhuanwan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 46 nm N 9 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 83 nm S 179 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 78 nm E 123 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.7 nm E Hui County
18.7 nm SE 106th meridian east
20.3 nm W Xihe County
32.8 nm S Kang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:16 2016