Lijiashan, China Page

Other names: 李家山

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.7881 Longitude 105.6634 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 33° 47' 17N Long (DMS) 105° 39' 48E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16241

Weather Charts


Lijiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banshan (1.5 nm)
Zhuangzi (2.1 nm)
Longmenshan (3.1 nm)
Zhujiazhuang (3.3 nm)
Yuhuanggou (3.3 nm)
Dianzishang (3.7 nm)
Danjiagou (3.4 nm)
Weishan (2.0 nm) Luojiagou (1.1 nm)
Dake (1.3 nm)
Si'ergou (1.9 nm)
Shaozong (3.0 nm)
Wangjiaping (3.1 nm)
Chenjia Yuanzi (0.6 nm)
Wujiashan (2.0 nm)
Qiangba (2.5 nm)
Jianjiagou (2.5 nm)
Zhuanwan (3.3 nm)
Gaoqiao (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 47 nm N 11 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 83 nm S 178 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 80 nm E 122 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.5 nm W Xihe County
18.5 nm E Hui County
20.2 nm SE 106th meridian east
32.7 nm S Kang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:47 2016