Maogou, China Page

Other names: 毛沟

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.9588 Longitude 105.8474 Altitude (feet) 4603
Lat (DMS) 33° 57' 32N Long (DMS) 105° 50' 51E Altitude (meters) 1402
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8344

Weather Charts


Maogou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maogou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maogou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjiashan (1.2 nm)
Danjiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Qinghe (2.9 nm)
Yinjiagou (4.0 nm)
Shaiziba (4.5 nm)
Chashigou (4.5 nm)
Dagoumenxia (2.9 nm)
Chenghe (2.9 nm)
Zhuantazi (3.3 nm)
Houjia Goumen Xiacun (1.1 nm)
Qingganggou (3.3 nm)
Yemaogoumen (4.0 nm)
Diaogouli (1.7 nm)
Hualing (2.0 nm)
Miaoshan (2.9 nm)
Shitouping (2.8 nm)
Majiagou (4.1 nm)
Lijiasi (4.1 nm)
Huangba (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 36 nm N 1 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 79 nm E 132 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 94 nm S 184 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 87 nm E 66
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm SE Hui County
22.8 nm S 106th meridian east
24.8 nm N Maijishan Grottoes
26.7 nm W Xihe County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:44 2016