Taojiashan, China Page

Other names: 陶家山

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.8703 Longitude 105.8006 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 33° 52' 13N Long (DMS) 105° 48' 2E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15265

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Taojiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taojiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taojiashan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liuba (1.0 nm)
Gaolou (1.8 nm)
Zhangmen (2.9 nm)
Zhangshan (3.0 nm)
Huangjiashan (3.5 nm)
Zhaojiaping (1.2 nm)
Miaoshan (3.3 nm)
Hualing (4.0 nm)
Qinghe (4.2 nm)
Chashigou (4.0 nm)
Wujiaping (0.9 nm)
Huangba (1.8 nm)
Majiagou (3.1 nm)
Shicaoba (1.3 nm)
Zhaojiazhuang (1.3 nm)
Zhangya (2.5 nm)
Goujiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Zhuyangba (3.5 nm)
Baojiazhuang (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 41 nm N 4 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 77 nm E 128 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 88 nm S 183 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 91 nm E 64
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm E Hui County
19.0 nm SE 106th meridian east
24.2 nm W Xihe County
30.6 nm N Maijishan Grottoes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:53:42 2016