Zhangmen, China Page

Other names: 张门

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.8958 Longitude 105.7513 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 33° 53' 45N Long (DMS) 105° 45' 5E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15759

Weather Charts


Zhangmen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangmen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangmen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xuangudong (1.5 nm)
Guandian (3.1 nm)
Daliuba (3.3 nm)
Ciba (3.6 nm)
Bijiazhuang (3.9 nm)
Chashigou (2.1 nm)
Wangjiashan (3.3 nm)
Qinghe (3.4 nm)
Zhangzhuang (4.1 nm)
Liuba (1.9 nm)
Zhaojiaping (2.1 nm)
Taojiashan (2.9 nm)
Wujiaping (3.8 nm)
Shicaoba (4.0 nm)
Gaolou (2.1 nm)
Zhangshan (2.2 nm)
Huangjiashan (3.5 nm)
Yawan (3.4 nm)
Lishu (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 40 nm N 7 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 90 nm S 181 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 80 nm E 128 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 93 nm E 65
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm E Hui County
21.7 nm SE 106th meridian east
21.6 nm W Xihe County
30.1 nm NE Maijishan Grottoes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:41 2016