Guandian, China Page

Other names: 官店

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.8929 Longitude 105.6888 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 33° 53' 34N Long (DMS) 105° 41' 20E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16241

Weather Charts


Guandian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guandian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guandian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuanjiaping (2.4 nm)
Mamen Xiacun (2.6 nm)
Wangjiaba (3.6 nm)
Shagouli (3.8 nm)
Daliuba (1.4 nm)
Ciba (1.8 nm)
Changba (2.9 nm)
Qingshui (3.6 nm)
Wangjiashan (3.7 nm)
Zhangzhuang (4.2 nm)
Xuangudong (2.2 nm)
Zhangshan (3.2 nm)
Zhangmen (3.1 nm)
Gaolou (4.3 nm)
Chashigou (4.3 nm)
Bijiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Yawan (2.5 nm)
Huangjiashan (4.2 nm)
Weishan (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 40 nm N 11 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 90 nm S 179 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 82 nm E 126 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.7 nm E Hui County
18.5 nm W Xihe County
23.4 nm SE 106th meridian east
31.7 nm NE Maijishan Grottoes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:47 2016