Daliuba, China Page

Other names: 大柳坝

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.9155 Longitude 105.6884 Altitude (feet) 3723
Lat (DMS) 33° 54' 56N Long (DMS) 105° 41' 18E Altitude (meters) 1134
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16241

Weather Charts


Daliuba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daliuba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daliuba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qingshui (2.6 nm)
Yuanjiaping (2.7 nm)
Mamen Xiacun (3.2 nm)
Wolongshi (3.9 nm)
Shagouli (4.1 nm)
Ciba (0.4 nm)
Changba (1.5 nm)
Zhangzhuang (3.0 nm)
Baiwan (4.2 nm)
Wujiawan (5.2 nm)
Xuangudong (2.0 nm)
Wangjiashan (2.7 nm)
Zhangmen (3.3 nm)
Chashigou (3.8 nm)
Guandian (1.4 nm)
Bijiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Yawan (3.8 nm)
Zhangshan (4.2 nm)
Wangjiaba (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 39 nm N 12 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 91 nm S 179 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 83 nm E 127 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.9 nm E Hui County
18.5 nm W Xihe County
24.5 nm SE 106th meridian east
30.5 nm NE Maijishan Grottoes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:34 2016