Wangjiaba, China Page

Other names: 汪家坝

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.8539 Longitude 105.6344 Altitude (feet) 4242
Lat (DMS) 33° 51' 14N Long (DMS) 105° 38' 4E Altitude (meters) 1292
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16241

Weather Charts


Wangjiaba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiaba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiaba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangqiba (1.6 nm)
Baijiazui (2.4 nm)
Yang'anzi (3.0 nm)
Yuejiaba (3.5 nm)
Mamen Xiacun (1.7 nm)
Yuanjiaping (2.5 nm)
Shagouli (2.4 nm)
Bijiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Guandian (3.6 nm)
Yawan (3.5 nm)
Weishan (3.8 nm)
Dianzishang (2.0 nm)
Yuhuanggou (3.0 nm)
Zhuangzi (3.4 nm)
Lijiashan (4.2 nm)
Danjiagou (4.5 nm)
Dake (4.4 nm)
Banshan (4.8 nm)
Chenjia Yuanzi (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 43 nm N 14 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 87 nm S 177 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 83 nm E 124 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.1 nm W Xihe County
19.3 nm E Hui County
23.8 nm SE 106th meridian east
36.6 nm S Kang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:42 2016