Bijiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 毕家庄

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.8615 Longitude 105.6848 Altitude (feet) 3412
Lat (DMS) 33° 51' 41N Long (DMS) 105° 41' 5E Altitude (meters) 1039
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16241

Weather Charts


Bijiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bijiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bijiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjiaba (2.6 nm)
Mamen Xiacun (2.7 nm)
Yuanjiaping (3.0 nm)
Shagouli (4.0 nm)
Guandian (1.9 nm)
Daliuba (3.2 nm)
Ciba (3.7 nm)
Xuangudong (3.7 nm)
Yawan (1.1 nm)
Zhangshan (2.8 nm)
Huangjiashan (3.2 nm)
Lishu (3.9 nm)
Zhangmen (3.9 nm)
Weishan (3.0 nm)
Dake (3.9 nm)
Wangjiaping (4.2 nm)
Si'ergou (4.5 nm)
Luojiagou (4.6 nm)
Lijiashan (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 42 nm N 11 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 88 nm S 179 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 81 nm E 125 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.8 nm E Hui County
18.5 nm W Xihe County
22.2 nm SE 106th meridian east
33.4 nm NE Maijishan Grottoes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:34 2016