Yawan, China Page

Other names: 崖湾

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.8541 Longitude 105.7052 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 33° 51' 15N Long (DMS) 105° 42' 19E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16241

Weather Charts


Yawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bijiazhuang (1.1 nm)
Wangjiaba (3.5 nm)
Mamen Xiacun (3.8 nm)
Yuanjiaping (4.0 nm)
Guandian (2.5 nm)
Xuangudong (3.6 nm)
Zhangmen (3.4 nm)
Daliuba (3.8 nm)
Ciba (4.2 nm)
Zhangshan (1.8 nm)
Huangjiashan (2.1 nm)
Gaolou (3.1 nm)
Weishan (2.6 nm)
Lishu (2.8 nm)
Wangjiaping (3.4 nm)
Dake (3.6 nm)
Si'ergou (4.0 nm)
Luojiagou (4.3 nm)
Lijiashan (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 43 nm N 10 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 87 nm S 180 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 80 nm E 125 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.8 nm E Hui County
21.2 nm SE 106th meridian east
19.5 nm W Xihe County
33.3 nm NE Maijishan Grottoes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:08 2016