Honghua Yuanzi, China Page

Other names: 红花园子

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.7541 Longitude 107.1610 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 35° 45' 15N Long (DMS) 107° 9' 40E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920

Weather Charts


Honghua Yuanzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Honghua Yuanzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Honghua Yuanzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sunjiazhuang (1.1 nm)
Lanjiacha (2.1 nm)
Lancha (2.2 nm)
Ershilipu (2.4 nm)
Dahuping (2.6 nm)
Jiaqianzhuang (3.1 nm)
Lidashan (1.4 nm)
Tali (2.1 nm)
Dulishan (2.7 nm)
Majia Xinzhuang (3.4 nm)
Mengjiayuan (2.0 nm)
Wanggoupan (2.2 nm)
Shizi (2.3 nm)
Gengjiayuan (1.1 nm)
Wuligou (2.4 nm)
Shiliqiao (2.6 nm)
Hejia Buzi (2.9 nm)
Wahezhuang (2.9 nm)
Lujiapo (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 21 nm E 82 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 49 nm W 293 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 74 nm S 168
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 95 nm S 222 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 104 nm S 148
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NE Zhenyuan County, Gansu
23.7 nm SW List of power stations in China
23.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Gansu
27.0 nm S Jingchuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:29 2016