Lidashan, China Page

Other names: 李大山

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.7736 Longitude 107.1470 Altitude (feet) 4347
Lat (DMS) 35° 46' 25N Long (DMS) 107° 8' 49E Altitude (meters) 1324
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920

Weather Charts


Lidashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lidashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lidashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lanjiacha (1.4 nm)
Lancha (1.6 nm)
Yangganyuan (2.4 nm)
Chenjiawan (2.7 nm)
Dulishan (1.4 nm)
Liming (2.8 nm)
Guchenghao (2.6 nm)
Wangjiayuan (2.9 nm)
Tangjiaping (3.5 nm)
Tali (1.4 nm)
Majia Xinzhuang (2.8 nm)
Mengjiayuan (2.9 nm)
Honghua Yuanzi (1.4 nm)
Sunjiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Gengjiayuan (2.4 nm)
Ershilipu (2.8 nm)
Dahuping (2.7 nm)
Wuligou (3.4 nm)
Shiliqiao (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 22 nm E 85 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 48 nm W 292 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 76 nm S 167
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 96 nm S 221 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 105 nm S 148
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm E Zhenyuan County, Gansu
24.0 nm SW List of power stations in China
24.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Gansu
23.7 nm E Qingyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:27 2016