Ershilipu, China Page

Other names: 二十里铺

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.7324 Longitude 107.1200 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 35° 43' 57N Long (DMS) 107° 7' 12E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920

Weather Charts


Ershilipu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ershilipu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ershilipu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lanjiagou (1.5 nm)
Langou (1.8 nm)
Gaojiacha (2.1 nm)
Sanshilipu (2.4 nm)
Dahuping (0.8 nm)
Lancha (1.8 nm)
Lanjiacha (1.9 nm)
Lidashan (2.8 nm)
Sunjiazhuang (1.3 nm)
Wuligou (1.5 nm)
Shiliqiao (1.7 nm)
Gengjiayuan (2.1 nm)
Honghua Yuanzi (2.4 nm)
Jiaqianzhuang (0.9 nm)
Wahezhuang (1.0 nm)
Jiejiayuan (2.0 nm)
Zhangxianzi (2.3 nm)
Lugou (2.6 nm)
Lujiapo (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 23 nm E 80 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 48 nm W 295 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 74 nm S 166
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 93 nm S 221 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 104 nm S 146
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm NE Zhenyuan County, Gansu
21.4 nm SW List of power stations in China
21.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Gansu
26.6 nm SE Jingchuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:50 2016