Gengjiayuan, China Page

Other names: 耿家塬

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.7351 Longitude 107.1630 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 35° 44' 6N Long (DMS) 107° 9' 47E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920

Weather Charts


Gengjiayuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gengjiayuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gengjiayuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sunjiazhuang (1.1 nm)
Wahezhuang (2.2 nm)
Ershilipu (2.1 nm)
Jiaqianzhuang (2.5 nm)
Lanjiacha (2.7 nm)
Lancha (2.7 nm)
Dahuping (2.7 nm)
Honghua Yuanzi (1.1 nm)
Lidashan (2.4 nm)
Tali (3.2 nm)
Shizi (1.6 nm)
Wanggoupan (1.6 nm)
Mengjiayuan (2.2 nm)
Xijia Gouquan (2.5 nm)
Wuligou (1.4 nm)
Shiliqiao (1.6 nm)
Hejia Buzi (1.8 nm)
Lujiapo (2.4 nm)
Wanwan (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 21 nm E 79 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 50 nm W 294 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 73 nm S 168
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 95 nm S 222 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 103 nm S 147
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NE Zhenyuan County, Gansu
23.1 nm SW List of power stations in China
23.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Gansu
25.9 nm S Jingchuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:37 2016