Lancha, China Page

Other names: 兰岔

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.7625 Longitude 107.1180 Altitude (feet) 4557
Lat (DMS) 35° 45' 45N Long (DMS) 107° 7' 5E Altitude (meters) 1388
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14800

Weather Charts


Lancha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lancha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lancha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Lanjiacha
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanshilipu (1.8 nm)
Langou (1.9 nm)
Yangganyuan (1.5 nm)
Chenjiawan (1.9 nm)
Dulishan (2.3 nm)
Guchenghao (2.6 nm)
Sunjiazhuang (1.6 nm)
Lidashan (1.6 nm)
Honghua Yuanzi (2.2 nm)
Gengjiayuan (2.7 nm)
Tali (2.9 nm)
Dahuping (1.3 nm)
Ershilipu (1.8 nm)
Lanjiagou (2.0 nm)
Jiaqianzhuang (2.7 nm)
Wahezhuang (2.8 nm)
Wuligou (3.0 nm)
Shiliqiao (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 23 nm E 84 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 47 nm W 293 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 75 nm S 166
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 94 nm S 220 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 105 nm S 147
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm E Zhenyuan County, Gansu
22.5 nm SW List of power stations in China
22.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Gansu
28.3 nm SE Jingchuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:22 2016