Dulishan, China Page

Other names: 杜梨山

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.7968 Longitude 107.1410 Altitude (feet) 4465
Lat (DMS) 35° 47' 48N Long (DMS) 107° 8' 28E Altitude (meters) 1360
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12886

Weather Charts


Dulishan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dulishan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dulishan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guchenghao (1.6 nm)
Yangganyuan (2.2 nm)
Chenjiawan (2.4 nm)
Duanjialiang (3.1 nm)
Liming (1.4 nm)
Wangjiayuan (1.5 nm)
Mujiayuan (2.3 nm)
Yangjia Potou (2.7 nm)
Tangjiaping (2.5 nm)
Zhaojiazui (3.6 nm)
Youfangliang (3.8 nm)
Tali (1.5 nm)
Majia Xinzhuang (2.4 nm)
Lidashan (1.4 nm)
Lanjiacha (2.2 nm)
Lancha (2.3 nm)
Honghua Yuanzi (2.7 nm)
Sunjiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Dahuping (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 22 nm E 89 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 47 nm W 290 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 77 nm S 167
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 97 nm S 220 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 106 nm S 148
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SE Zhenyuan County, Gansu
24.8 nm SW List of power stations in China
24.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Gansu
24.2 nm E Qingyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:17 2016