Yangjia Potou, China Page

Other names: 杨家坡头

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.8394 Longitude 107.1240 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 35° 50' 22N Long (DMS) 107° 7' 26E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13313

Weather Charts


Yangjia Potou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjia Potou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjia Potou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaoqiangquan (1.4 nm)
Wenxia (1.8 nm)
Duanjialiang (1.8 nm)
Wangjiazui (2.3 nm)
Lujia Yuanpan (2.6 nm)
Youfangliang (1.2 nm)
Laozhuangwan (2.4 nm)
Hefanjia (2.8 nm)
Sunzhai (3.2 nm)
Leijia Yinshan (3.5 nm)
Hefan (2.5 nm)
Zhaojiazui (2.6 nm)
Tangjiaping (2.6 nm)
Mujiayuan (0.4 nm)
Wangjiayuan (1.3 nm)
Liming (1.5 nm)
Guchenghao (2.1 nm)
Dulishan (2.7 nm)
Chenjiawan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 23 nm E 95 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 46 nm W 288 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 80 nm S 167
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 98 nm S 219 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 109 nm S 148
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm SE Zhenyuan County, Gansu
26.1 nm SW List of power stations in China
26.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Gansu
24.3 nm W Pengyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:24 2016